Tuesday, April 26, 2005

What the *toot*??

ok...i dunno who or wat was responsible for the sudden resetting of my template, but if i ever find out...i'm gonna personally stuff their sleazy stinkin' arseholes wif shavings from my colour pencils

anyway...to write bout yesterday (sunday) abit...woke up late, family already went out for breakfast n came back...started studed 11-1, at 1.45 went to tkd...one of d gals at LMTC (mira) got into d 2nd stage of malaysian idols so the crew was at d centre to film her training...so we all untung lah...esp me cuz i was standing rite next to her when we were doing the patterns n kicks :P

then 5-6 had intensive training again...luckily it was cut short by half...started at 5.30...n was less intensive; still after 2 weeks of absence i was seriously out of shape n again was half dead at d end of d class...

went home, squandered 2 hrs of time (6-8pm) on9, then napped till 9....only started studying after parents came back wif my dinner...so in short, another weekend down the drain lah....

5 comments:

kryptos said...

Oooo, so u've finally changed ur template. This is far better than the dark, gloomy one... Yaya, i know u LOOOVE animals... ;P

Tan Sri said...

hmmmm..actually according to him this was an accident :P

sjune said...

i like this template better

queenlyd said...

ooo.. tell me when tat episode or watever gets on tv k?? lol. wanna see u doin ur idiotic..i mean cool moves on tv.. =D

jiahling said...

er... right....
ju tell me when it's gonna be on....
cos i nvr watch m'sian idol anyway...